Area and Division Directors

Leadership Quartet for 2018-2019

Eleanor Kroeger, DTM
District Director


Louisa Davis

Louisa Davis, DTM
Program Quality Director


Mimi Vanderheide, DTM
Club Growth Director


Neil Booth, Division H Director

Neil Booth
Public Relations Manager


Division B

Gillian Roberts

Gillian Roberts
Division Director

Area B20

Kathleen Gorman

Kathleen Gorman
Area Director

2460 Kerrisdale Toastmasters Club
4812 Marpole Community Toastmasters Club
6456 Centennial Toastmasters Club
6829401 Langara Toastmasters Club

Area B21

James Cai
Area Director

4589 Advanced Speakers Club (ASK)
8051 Fyrebyrde Toastmasters Club
9740 Racquenteurs Club
4992745 The RJC Toastmasters Club
6096841 Club Kaizen

Area B23

Sophia Robinson
Area Director

59 Vancouver Toastmasters Club
3169 Walter Gage Toastmasters Club
1816260 University Staff Toastmasters Club

Area B22

Saqib Khan
Area Director

4328 Connaught City Hall
8139 Night Vision Toastmasters Club
8237 Earth Aware Toastmasters Club
2837872 Easy Speakers
4852190 Teekay Toasters

Division D

Kimberly Huynh

Kimberly Huynh
Division Director

Area D41

Steph PG
Area Director

2171 Spruce Capital Club
3081 Prince George Toastmasters
3197 Quesnel Toastmasters Club
8904 Robson Valley Toastmasters Club
2741808 Community North Advanced
4411348 Williams Lake Toastmasters

Area D42

Petra Wildauer
Area Director

786 Cariboo Club
4560 Achievers Toastmasters Club
6252 Plaza 400 Toastmasters Club
9164 City Centre Toastmasters Club
647256 Mile 0 Communicators Toastmasters Club

Area D45

Warren Braithwaite
Area Director

2046 Nechako Toastmasters
2293 Bulkley Valley Club Smithers
6062 Terrace Toastmasters Club
4386472 Prince Rupert Toastmasters Club

Division H

Charles Jeffery

Charles Jeffery
Division Director

Area H72

Gabriela Sava
Area Director

6155 Quay Speakers Toastmasters Club
1394336 Harbourside Toastmasters
3193346 Advanced Leaders Lab (ALL)
3429039 Toast'teryx

Area H73

Debra Taylor

Debra Taylor
Area Director

1248 Morningstars Toastmasters Club
5403 Sunshine Toastmasters
1494034 Beachcombers Advanced
6495600 Coastmasters

Area H76

Melissa Henderson
Area Director

1085 North Shore Toastmasters
8376 Mountain Spirit Whistler TM Club
9412 Logos Toastmasters Club
4111115 Sea To Sky Toastmasters

Area H69

Marek

Marek Dutkiewicz
Area Director

322 Speakerhub Club
1734 Friendship Club
6127 District Dialoguers Club

Division J

Chris Davy, Area 84 Director

Chris Davy
Division Director

Area J80

Azucena Chen Law
Area Director

3435 Tillicum Toastmasters
6907 Power Speakers Club
1703259 Just Pros Toastmasters
2279512 Douglas Toastmasters

Area J85

David Nguyen, Division J Director

David Nguyen
Area Director

813114 Community Impact Speakers
1872116 Kwik Witted Linguists
2451503 AC/DC Toastmasters
2945976 Glenlyon Toastmasters
5700655 Be Amazing
6978222 autoTOASTERS Club

Area J86

Luccas Di Tullio
Area Director

2328 Telespeakers Club
4371 Metro Speakers Club
5818 Speakeasy Club
1254308 FortiMasters
5265003 Burnaby Entrepreneurs Toastmasters Club

Area J87

Donald Law

Donald Law
Area Director

3872 Burnaby Toasters Club
692859 Roadsters Club
1086799 Spoken Word Toastmasters
1378547 PMI Vancouver Toastmasters
1827173 PARAKEETS Toastmasters Club
4439367 Competitive Speakers Vancouver

Area J84

Eva Li

Eva Li
Area Director

4931 Salsa Speakers Club
6218 Speakers Of The House Toastmasters Club
9517 Golden Speakers Club
4580673 Solar Speaks Toastmasters Club
6556152 Speak it Forward
7237035 Broadway Tech Centre Toastmasters (BTC)

Division M

Carole Murphy

Carole Murphy, DTM
Division Director

Area M81

Bruce Unruh

Bruce Unruh
Area Director

1612 Crystal Clear Speakers Club
5449 Stimulight Toastmasters Club
5989 Burnaby Mountain Toastmasters Club
783215 Chip Chat Toastmasters Club
5429106 Burnaby Refinery Avid Talkers

Area M90

jim anderson

Jim Anderson
Area Director

7743 Rocky Point Club
605658 Talk of the Town
1017095 City of the Arts
4801014 Tri-Cities Chamber of Commerce

Area M92

Janet Cho
Area Director

992549 Top Story Advanced
1847503 Evergreen Speakers
3337150 Downtown Coquitlam TM Club
5685162 Exan Express Toastmasters Club

Area M94

Lily Laverton

Lily Laverton
Area Director

6399 Lincoln Toastmasters Club
8116 Positively Speaking Club
1503295 Blue Heron Toastmasters
3050928 Golden Ears Christian Toastmasters

Division N

Kevin P

Kevin Pendergraft
Division Director

Area N70

Kent Elliott

Kent Elliott
Area Director

2149 Vancore Toastmasters
8650 Speechless Club
1134527 Absolutely Toasted
5333636 Aplomb Success KPMG GVA

Area N71

zarah

Zarah Agcaoili
Area Director

4961 VTS Orators Toastmasters
8988 Royal-T
1481452 Fluor Vancouver Speakers
3924503 SNC-Lavalin Vancouver Toastmasters
6655875 SFU Beedie Toastmasters

Area N74

Peter

Peter Loppe
Area Director

973 Vancouver Speakers and Leaders
2938 Pacific Spirit Toastmasters Club
3078055 ACL Transforming
5158092 A on Speaking

Area N77

Chandan Sejekan
Area Director

7239 Seymour Speakers Club
822550 HSBC Toastmasters - Speaking For Success
1410465 Oceanic Plaza Toastmasters
1549846 Toolbox Talks

Division S

frank-robinson

Frank Robinson, DTM
Division Director

Area S24

Lucy Booth

Lucy Booth
Area Director

2769 Cloverleaf Toastmasters Club
8844 Downtown Xpress Club
848879 Vancity Toastmasters
5820768 HSBC Talkmasters @ 885

Area S25

Chad Sungur

Chad Sungur
Area Director

1529129 Headliners Toastmasters
2356080 Dunsmuir Power Presenters
3209571 Incognitoast
6016172 Clever Toastmasters Action Bunch
6625818 Intact Vancouver Toastmasters Club

Area S26

Nat

Nathaniel(Nat) Amponsah
Area Director

1892 Burrard Toastmasters Club
982012 Vancouver Entrepreneurs Toastmasters Club
3334989 Network Hub Toastmasters
6716038 Babylon Business Booster

Area S27

Mohamad Kermany
Area Director

4548 Declarations Toastmasters Club
2325592 Speech Remedy
3222965 Pretty Good Talkers

Division T

Janice Parkinson
Division Director

Area T75

Krishnan Iyer
Area Director

1709 Advanced Aurators (AA)
1588549 Best Run Toastmasters Club
2790254 Global Leaders
4543721 Chatr - Blocks

Area T78

Tara Fitzgerald

Tara Fitzgerald
Area Director

5501 Positive Expressions Club
3638388 Well-Spoken Professionals (WSP) Toastmasters Club
4809564 St. Paul's Toastmasters
5704588 100 Success Toastmasters Club
6949640 ITD Canada Toastmasters

Area T79

Ester Tejeda

Ester Tejeda
Area Director

3922 Positive Thinkers Toastmasters
8454 BCSC Talking Watchdogs Club
813938 Speak Your Mind (SYM)
3134398 Vancouver Mandarin Learners

Area T97

Helen Slama, Area 97 Director

Helen Slama
Area Director

4476 Sundogs Toastmasters Club
614952 Northern Voices Toastmasters Club
5997390 Midnight Sun Toastmasters