Area and Division Directors

Division A

Open

Open
Division Director

Area 11

Cindy Shen
Area Director

973 Vancouver Speakers and Leaders
2149 Vancore Toastmasters
8650 Speechless Club *
1134527 Absolutely Toasted
4543721 Chatr - Blocks

Area 12

Dan Beale
Area Director

8988 Royal-T
3078055 SpeechBond Toastmasters Club
3924503 SNC-Lavalin Vancouver Toastmasters
4809564 St. Paul's Toastmasters

Area 14

Open

Open
Area Director

1709 Advanced Aurators (AA)
1588549 Best Run Toastmasters Club
2790254 Global Leaders *
5333636 Aplomb Success KPMG GVA
7896279 Franco Fun Vancouver Toastmasters

Area 15

Open

Open
Area Director

2938 Pacific Spirit Toastmasters Club
7239 Seymour Speakers Club
1481452 Fluor Vancouver Speakers
3638388 Well-Spoken Professionals (WSP) Toastmasters Club

Division B

Fudi Zhang
Division Director

Area 20

Christopher Chen

Christopher Chen
Area Director

2460 Kerrisdale Toastmasters Club
4812 Marpole Community Toastmasters Club
6456 Centennial Toastmasters Club
6829401 Langara Toastmasters Club
7852137 Branching Out

Area 21

Toni Marshall

Toni Marshall
Area Director

8051 Fyrebyrde Toastmasters Club
822550 HSBC Toastmasters - Speaking For Success
2837872 Easy Speakers
7760814 Speakers Studio Toastmasters *

Area 22

Aron Zhao

Aron Zhao
Area Director

4328 City Hall Connaught Toastmasters Club
5501 Positive Expressions Club
8139 Night Vision Toastmasters Club
8237 Earth Aware Toastmasters Club

Area 23

Devam Sisodraker
Area Director

59 Vancouver Toastmasters Club
3169 UBC Toastmasters Club
9740 Racquenteurs Club
1816260 University Staff Toastmasters Club

Division C

Pinar Kavak

Pinar Kavak
Division Director

Area 31

Reg Boaler, DTM

Reg Boaler, DTM
Area Director

2769 Cloverleaf Toastmasters Club
4589 Advanced Speakers Club (ASK)
8844 Downtown Xpress Club
7213468 TELUS Gardeners

Area 32

Tana Kesornbua

Tana Kesornbua
Area Director

1892 Burrard Toastmasters Club
3222965 Pretty Good Talkers
6016172 Clever Toastmasters Action Bunch
6716038 Vancouver Babylon Toastmasters
7863250 Vancouver BC Canada Pros Club

Area 33

 Lamont Chan

Lamont Chan
Area Director

4548 Declarations Toastmasters Club
982012 Vancouver Entrepreneurs Toastmasters Club
2356080 Dunsmuir Power Presenters
6949640 ITD Canada Toastmasters

Area 34

Nicole Holas, Administration Manager

Nicole Holas, DTM
Area Director

3922 Positive Thinkers Toastmasters
8454 BCSC Talking Watchdogs Club
813938 Speak Your Mind (SYM)
3134398 Vancouver Mandarin Learners

Division D

Dennis Stavrou
Division Director

Area 41

Frank Gonzolez
Area Director

786 Cariboo Toastmasters
2171 Spruce Capital Club
6252 Plaza 400 Toastmasters Club
4386472 Prince Rupert Toastmasters Club *

Area 42

Open

Open
Area Director

2046 Nechako Toastmasters
4476 Sundogs Toastmasters Club
4560 Achievers Toastmasters Club
2741808 Community North Advanced
7236125 eNRGy Toastmasters Club *

Area 43

Wyatt Klopp
Area Director

3081 Prince George Toastmasters
3197 Quesnel Toastmasters Club
9164 City Centre Toastmasters Club
4411348 Williams Lake Toastmasters

Division H

Alan Banifatemi

Alan Banifatemi
Division Director

Area 61

Open

Open
Area Director

322 North Vancouver Toastmasters Club
1734 Friendship Club
6155 Quay Speakers Toastmasters Club
3193346 Advanced Leaders Lab (ALL)

Area 63

Laurel Sukkau
Area Director

1248 Morningstars Toastmasters Club
5403 Sunshine Toastmasters
1494034 Beachcombers Advanced
6495600 Coastmasters

Area 64

Tom Leson
Area Director

1085 West Vancouver Toastmasters 1085
8376 Mountain Spirit Whistler TM Club
9412 Logos Toastmasters Club
4111115 Sea To Sky Toastmasters

Division J

Neulessa Major
Division Director

Area 80

Jiyi Zhou
Area Director

6907 Power Speakers Club
813114 Community Impact Speakers
7400907 Desi Toastmasters
7797758 BC Housing Toastmasters

Area 84

Melody Helleouet

Melody Helleouet
Area Director

4931 Salsa Speakers Club
9517 Golden Speakers Club
692859 Roadsters Club
1378547 PMI Vancouver Toastmasters
5265003 Burnaby Entrepreneurs Toastmasters Club

Area 85

Joanne Morrison, DTM
Area Director

1086799 Spoken Word Toastmasters
2945976 Glenlyon Toastmasters
5700655 Be Amazing
7763511 Talktioneers

Area 86

Hanson Diao

Hanson Diao
Area Director

4371 Metro Speakers Club
6218 Speakers Of The House Toastmasters Club
1254308 FortiMasters
1872116 Kwik Witted Linguists

Area 87

leighnibor@gmail.com

Leighton (Robbie) Robinson
Area Director

2328 Telespeakers Club *
3872 Burnaby Toasters Club
5818 Speakeasy Club
1827173 PARAKEETS Toastmasters Club

Division M

Luzena Dumercy

Luzena Dumercy
Division Director

Area 90

Frances Knowles
Area Director

6399 Lincoln Toastmasters Club
7743 Rocky Point Club
605658 Talk of the Town
1017095 City of the Arts

Area 91

Tiffney Ellis
Area Director

1612 Crystal Clear Speakers Club
5449 Stimulight Toastmasters Club
5989 Burnaby Mountain Toastmasters Club
77898884 Inspirational Speakers Toastmasters

Area 92

Valerie Watt

Valerie Watt
Area Director

992549 Top Story Advanced
3337150 Downtown Coquitlam TM Club
4801014 Down to Business
5685162 Exan Express Toastmasters Club

Area 93

Kim Dickie
Area Director

3435 Tillicum Toastmasters
1703259 Just Pros Toastmasters
2279512 Douglas Toastmasters
7216463 MOTI Transformers Toastmaster Club *

Area 94

Denise Wozniak

Denise Wozniak
Area Director

8116 Positively Speaking Club
1503295 Blue Heron Toastmasters
3050928 Golden Ears Christian Toastmasters
28675324 Money Matters Advanced Toastmasters