Conference Team

Leadership Quartet for 2019-2020

Louisa Davis

Louisa Davis, DTM
District Director

Carole Murphy

Carole Murphy, DTM
Program Quality Director

Mimi Vanderheide, DTM
Club Growth Director

Jamak Golshani

Jamak Golshani
Public Relations Manager

Reports to Program Quality Director

Janice Parkinson
Conference Chair

Kevin P

Kevin Pendergraft
Conference Chair

Reports to Conference Chair

Open

Open
Conference Marketing & PR Chair

Kimia Tehrani
Conference Marketing & PR Chair

Neila Scott

Neila Scott
Education Sessions Chair

Yuriria Lanza
Education Sessions Chair

Open

Open
Conference Finance Chair

Doug Anderson

Doug Anderson, DTM
Credentials Chair

Dorothea Hendriks, DTM

Dorothea Hendriks, DTM
Entertainment Chair

Adam Haesler

Adam Haesler
Facilities Chair

Ray Miller

Ray Miller
Facilities Chair

Reports to Conference Finance Chair

Mary Dunn
Conference Treasurer

David Sotvedt

David Sotvedt
Registration Chair

John Brkopac
Registration Chair

Johanna Rzepa, Area 73 Director

Johanna Rzepa
Sponsorship Chair

William Baker

William Baker
Sponsorship Chair

Neil Booth, Division H Director

Neil Booth
Sponsorship Mentor

Reports to Entertainment Chair

Brenda Benham

Brenda Benham
Banner Parade Manager

Johanna Rzepa, Area 73 Director

Johanna Rzepa
Banner Parade Assistant

Reports to Conference Marketing & PR Chair

Rob Evans, DTM

Rob Evans, DTM
Conference Web Manager

Azucena Chen Law
Conference Videographer and Photographer

Neil Booth, Division H Director

Neil Booth
Conference Facebooker

Gonul Guvenc
Confernece e-blast Coordinator

Jamak Golshani

Jamak Golshani
Conference Public Relations Mentor

Reports to Conference Administration Chair

Veronica Armstrong

Veronica Armstrong
Protocol Chair

Rob Evans, DTM

Rob Evans, DTM
Program Chair

Veronica Armstrong

Veronica Armstrong
District Parliamentarian

Brenda Benham

Brenda Benham
Business Meeting Assistant

Gonul Guvenc
Business Meeting Organizer

Deborah LePatourel

Deborah LePatourel
Credentials Assistant

Kevin P

Kevin Pendergraft
Program Assistant

Reports to Education Sessions Chair

Sharookh Daroowala DTM

Sharookh Daroowala DTM
Conference Speaker Mentor

Linda Lee, Division L Director

Linda Lee
Conference Chief Judge

Interested in helping the conference be a success?

Become a conference volunteer today!